ACOME PRODUCTS

ACOME PRODUCTS

+
  • 14.jpg

Hybrid Trunk Cable


ACOME Attenuator reduces the power of a signal at defined value without appreciably distorting its waveform.

Categories:

Keywords:

  • Description
  • Technical specifications
    • Commodity name: Hybrid Trunk Cable

    ACOME Hybrid trunk cable is designed for the connection between TJB (top junction box) and BJB (base junction box), or BBU patch panel and PDU (power distribution unit)
    directly.
    Features 
    • Standard size 7/8”.
    • Corrugated aluminum armor – good mechanical and shielding protection.
    • 4 Dual Band RRUs version: 16 optical fibers + 8 power wires.
    • RRU power max. 500W.

  • Discription Product
    number
    Dual LC/PC-Dual LC/PC 16*G.652D + 8*4mm2 ASTB-C1680A
    Dual LC/PC-Dual LC/PC 16*G.652D + 8*6mm2 ASTB-C1683A
    Dual LC/PC-Dual LC/PC 16*G.652D + 8*10mm2 ASTB-C1686A

     ACOME Hypercell hybrid cable fan-out extension
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JW1_5KDbt50&t=12s

If you have any questions, please consult immediately, we will arrange professional engineers to reply to you!

Submit

NEW APPLICATION